The full list of Kamchatka birds.

1. Gavia stellata stellata, Stemtaucher, Red-throated Diver
2. Gavia arctica viridigularis, Prachttaucher, Black-throated Diver
3. Podiceps griseigena holboellii, Rothalstaucher, Red-necked Grebe
4. Podiceps auritus auritus, Ohrentaucher, Little Grebe
5. Fulmarus glacialis rodgersi, Eissturmvogel, Fulmar
6. Pterodroma inexpectata, Mottled Petrel
7. Puffinus griseus, Dunkler Sturmtaucher, Sooty Shearwater
8. Puffinus tenuirostris, Kurzschwanz-Sturmtaucher, Short-tailed Shearwater
9. Phalacrocorax pelagicus pelagicus, Meerscharbe, Pelagic Cormorant
10. Phalacrocorax urille, Rotgesichtscharbe, Red-faced Cormorant
11. Cygnus cygnus, Singschwan, Whooper Swan
12. Anas platyrchynchus platyrchynchos, Stockente, Mallard
13. Anas crecca crecca, Krickente, Teal
14. Anas penelope, Pfeifente, Wigeon
15. Anas acuta, Spiesente, Pintail
16. Anas clypeata, Loffelente, Shoveler
17. Aythya ferina, Tafelente, Pochard
18. Aythya fuligula, Reicherente, Tufted Duck
19. Aythya marila mariloides, Bergente, Scaup
20. Clangula hyemalis, Eisente, Long-tailed Duck
21. Bucephala clangula, Schellente, Goldeneye
22. Melanitta nigra (americana), Trauerente, Black Scoter
23. Melanitta deglandi stejntgeri, Samtente, Weit-winged Scoter
24. Mergus serrator, Mittelsager, Red-breasted Merganser
25. Mergus merganser, Gansesager, Goosander
26. Pandion haliaetus haliaetus, Fischadler, Osprey
27. Accipiter gentilis albidus, Habicht, Goshawk
28. Accipiter nisus pallens, Sperber, Sparrowhawk
29. Buteo lagopus kamchatkensis, Rauchfussbussard, Rough-legged Buzzard
30. Aquila chrysaetos kamtschatika, Steinadler, Golden Eagle
31. Haliaetus albicilla, Seeadler, White-tailed Eagle
32. Haliaetus pelagicus, Riesenseeadler, Stellers Sea-Eagle
33. Circus cyaneus cyaneus, Komweihe, Northern Harrier
34. Faico rusticolus, Gerfaike, Gyr Falcon
35. Faico peregrinus, Wanderfaike, Peregrine
36. Faico subbuteo subbuteo, Baumfaike, Hobby
37. Faico columbarius, Merlin, Merlin
38. Lagopus lagopus koreni, Moorschneehuhn, Willow Grouse/Red Grouse
39. Lagopus mutus kelloggae, Alpenschneehuhn, Rock Ptarmigan
40. Tetrao parvirostris kamtschatikus, Felsenauerhuhn, Capercaillie
41. Tringa glareola, Briichwasserlaufer, Wood Sandpiper
42. Tringa nebularia, Grunschenkel, Greenshank
43. Tringa brevipes
44. Actitis hypoleucos, Flussuferlaufer, Common Sandpiper
45. Calidris temminckii, Temminckstrandlaufer, Temmink's Stint
46. Calidris alpina sakhalina, Alpenstrandlaufer, Dunlin
47. Calidris canutus rogersi, Knutt, Knot
48. Gallinago gallinago, Bekassine, Snipe
49. Numenius madagaskariensis, Isabellbrachvogel, Australian Curlew
50. Numenius phaeopus variegatus, Regenbrachvogel, Whimbrel
51. Stereorarius parasiticus, Schmarotzerraubmowe, Arctic Scua
52. Larus ridibundus, Lachmowe, Black-headed Gull
53. Larus argentatus vegae, Silbermowe, Herring Gull
54. Larus schistisagus, Kamtschatkamowe, Slaty- backed Gull
55. Larus glaucescens, Beringmowe, Glaucous-winged Gull
56. Larus hyperboreus palidissimus, Eismowe, Glaucous Gall
57. Larus canus kamtschatkensis, Sturmmowe, Common Gull
58. Rissa tridactyla pollicaris, Dreizehenm6we, Black-legged Kittiwake
59. Larus delawarensis, Ring-billed Gull
60. Sterna hirundo longipennis, Flussseeschwalbe, Common Tern
61. Sterna kamtschatica, Aleutenseeschwalbe, Aleutian Tern
62. Uria aalge inomata, Trottellumme -Guillemot (Common Guillemot)
63. Uria lomvia arra, Dickschnabellumme, Brunnich, Guillemot
64. Cephus columba columba, Taubenteiste, Pigeon Guillemot
65. Cepphus carbo, Brillenteiste, Spectacled Guillemot
66. Brachyramphus marmoratus perdix, Marmelalk, Marbled Murrelet
67. Brachyramphus brevirostris, Kurzschnabelalk, Ancient Murrilet
68. Aethia pygmaea (psittacula), Rotschnabelalk, Parakeet Auklet
69. Lunda cirrhata, Gelbschopflund, Tufted Puffin
70. Fratercula comiculata, Hornlund, Homed Puffins
71. Streptopelia orientalis, Meenataube, Rufous Turtle Dove
72. Cuculus canorus canorus, Kuckuck, Cuckoo
73. Cuculus saturates horsfieldi, Hopfkuckuck, Oriental Cuckoo
74. Cuculus poliocephalus, Little Cuckoo
75. Aegolius funereus magnus, Rauchfusskauz, Tengmalm's Owl
76. Sumia ullula ullula, Sperbereule, Hawk Owl
77. Apus pacificus leucopyga, Pazifiksegler, White-rumped Swift
78. Dendrocopos major kamtschatikus, Buntspecht, Great Spotted Woodpecker
79. Dendrocopos minor immaculatus, Kleinspecht, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker
80. Picoides tridactylus albidior, Dreizehenspecht, Thre-toed Woodpecker
81. Alauda arvensis pekinensis, Feldlerche, Skylark
82. Anthus hodgsoni yunnanensis, Waldpieper, Indian Tree Pipit
83. Anthus gustavi gustavi, Petschorapieper, Pechora Pipit
84. Anthus cervinus, Rotkehlpieper, Red-throated Pipit
85. Motacilla flava, Schafsteize, Yellow Wagtail
86. Motacilla cinerea melanope, Gebirgsteize, Grey Wagtail
87. Motacilla alba ocularis, Bachsteize, White Wagtail
88. Motacilla lugens, Bachschteize, White Wagtail
89. Lanius cristatus cristatus, Rotschwanzwurger, Red-backed Shrike
90. Turdus eunomus naumanni, Naumanndrossel, Naumann's Thrush
91. Turdus obscurus, Weissbrauendrossel, Grey-headed Thrush
92. Catharus minimus minimus, Grey-cheeked Thrush
93. Tarsiger cyanurus pacificus, Blauschwanz, Siberian Bluechat
94. Luscinia calliope, Rubinkehlchen, Siberian Rubythroad
95. Luscinia svecica svecica, Blaukehlchen, Bluethroat
96. Luscinia (Pseudaedon) sibilans, Schwirmachtigall, Swinchoe's Red-tailed Robin
97. Locustella ochotensis subcerthiola, Middendorfschwirl, Middendorfs Grasshopper Warbler
98. Locustella lanceolata, Strichelschwirl, Lanceolated Warbler
99. Phylloscopus borealis, Wanderlaubsanger, Arctic Warbler
100. Muscicapa sibirica sibirica, Russschnapper, Sooty Flycatcher
101. Muscicapa griseisticta, Gray Spotted Flycatcher
102. Ficedula parva albicilla, Zwergschnapper, Red-breasted Flycatcher
103. Aegithalos caudatus caudatus, Schwanzmaise, Long-tailed Tit
104. Parus montanus, Weidenmeise, Willow Tit
105. Parus ater ater, Tannenmeise, Coal
106. Sitta europaea albifrons, Kleiber, Nuthatch
107. Emberiza rustica latifascia, Waldammer, Rustic Bunting
108. Emberiza aureola, Weidenammer, Yellow-breasted Bunting
109. Emberiza schoeniclus pyrrhulina, Rorhrammer, Reed Bunting
110. Emberiza variabilis variabilis, Gray Bunting
111. Calcarius lapponicus kamtschaticus, Spomammer, Lapland Bunting
112. Plectrophenax nivalis, Schneeammer, Snow Bunting
113. Fringilla montifringilla, Bergfink, Brambling
114. Chloris sinica kawarahiba, Chinensengrunling, Oriental Greenfinch
115. Spinus spinus, Erienzeisig, Siskin
116. Acanthis flammea flammea, Birkenzeisig, Common Redpol
117. Carpodacus erythrinus grebnitski, Karmingimpel, Scarlet Rosefinch
118. Pinicola enucleator kamtschatkensis, Hakengimpel, Pine Grosbeak
119. Pyrrhula pyrrhula cassini, Gimpel, Bullfinch
120. Coccothraustes coccothraustes, Kembeisser, Hawfinch
121. Leucosticte arctoa brunnionucha, Rosenbauch-Schneegimpel, Rosy Finch
122. Pica pica kamtschatica, Elster, Magpie
123. Nucifraga caryocatactes kamtchatkensis, Tannenhaher, Nutcracker
124. Corvus corone orientalis, Aaskrahe, Hooded Crow
125. Corvus corax kamtschaticus, Kolkrabe, Raven